Share This Listing

Message

933 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Direct access to Clovis Avenue and quick connection to Highway 180 for regional distribution.
  • M1 zoning provides versatility for industrial, manufacturing, and light distribution users.
  • Established industrial corridor with strong connectivity to key transportation infrastructure.
  • Located minutes from Fresno Yosemite International Airport, supporting statewide logistics.
  • Variety of suite sizes available, each offering integrated office and warehouse functionality.
  • On-site parking with easy ingress and egress for operational efficiency.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 1,250 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Space(1)

Display Rental Rate as

Sunnyside Industrial Plaza
2695 N Sunnyside Ave
1,250 SF | $21.90 CAD/SF/YR $1.82 CAD/SF/MO $235.70 CAD/m²/YR $19.64 CAD/m²/MO $2,281 CAD/MO $27,372 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
5,242 SF
Lot Size
1.30 AC
Year Built
1990
Construction
Metal
Drive In Bays
7
Zoning
M-1 - Light Industrial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 2695- 106
  • 1,250 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $21.90 CAD/SF/YR $1.82 CAD/SF/MO $27,372 CAD/YR $2,281 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

A 1,250± SF industrial suite is available within Sunnyside Industrial Plaza, featuring a functional office component combined with warehouse space. This layout is designed to support efficient daily operations for small to mid-sized businesses seeking a practical and well-located facility. The suite includes at-grade roll-up access for convenient loading and unloading, along with dedicated parking directly in front of the unit.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Yard
  • Small yard space in rear.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 2695- 106 1,250 SF Negotiable $21.90 CAD/SF/YR $1.82 CAD/SF/MO $27,372 CAD/YR $2,281 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Sunnyside Industrial Plaza
2695 N Sunnyside Ave
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
5,242 SF
Lot Size
1.30 AC
Year Built
1990
Construction
Metal
Drive In Bays
7
Zoning
M-1 - Light Industrial

2695 N Sunnyside Ave - 1st Floor - 2695- 106

Size
1,250 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$21.90 CAD/SF/YR $1.82 CAD/SF/MO $27,372 CAD/YR $2,281 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2695 N Sunnyside Ave - 1st Floor - 2695- 106

Size 1,250 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $21.90 CAD/SF/YR

• Industry
  • 1st
  • Art Douglas Plumbing Inc
  • Construction
  • 1st
  • Bravo Motorsports
  • -
  • 1st
  • Custom Ornamental Iron
  • -
  • 1st
  • One Man Smog
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Project & Security Solutions Inc
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • Supersonic Painting
  • -

Park Overview

Positioned within one of Fresno’s most accessible industrial corridors, Sunnyside Industrial Plaza offers a highly functional environment for a wide range of industrial, distribution, and logistics uses. Located just off Clovis Avenue, tenants benefit from direct connectivity to major transportation routes, including Highway 180, and efficient access to regional destinations. The property is also in close proximity to Fresno Yosemite International Airport, facilitating convenient air cargo and travel connections for statewide or regional operations. The site consists of multiple suites within a well-maintained warehouse complex, featuring both office and warehouse space to accommodate diverse operational needs. The M1 zoning allows for flexibility in industrial applications, while the building’s design supports efficient loading, storage, and workflow. Ample parking and easy maneuverability add to the property’s functionality, making it a strong choice for businesses seeking a central Fresno location with logistical advantages.