Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Planning Permission (2024/0639/FUL) was granted by Swansea City Council on 25 April 2025 for a development described as “Demolition of existing public house building and erection of two detached dwellings.”

Building Size
3,353 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1900
Price
$643,235 CAD
Price Per SF
$191.84 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.31
Lot Size
0.25 AC
Frontage
117’ on Joiners Rd

Amenities

  • Signage
  • Listing ID: 36270220

  • Date on Market: 2025-06-16

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 27 Joiners Rd, Swansea SA4 3NY

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.