Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Open plan with exposed brick walls

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 2
  • 9,750 SF
  • 1-2 Years
  • $13.20 CAD/SF/YR $1.10 CAD/SF/MO $128,684 CAD/YR $10,724 CAD/MO
  • Office/Retail
  • Spec Suite
  • Now

1875 SF space offered at $1500.00 per month. Landlord pays property taxes and insurance. Tenant pays Utilities. Downstairs has a full kitchen and full bathroom. Upstairs has full bathroom. Washer dryer hookups in unit. Please Call anytime if interested.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’ - 16’
  • Private Restrooms
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Shower Facilities
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 2 9,750 SF 1-2 Years $13.20 CAD/SF/YR $1.10 CAD/SF/MO $128,684 CAD/YR $10,724 CAD/MO Office/Retail Spec Suite Now

1st Floor, Ste 2

Size
9,750 SF
Term
1-2 Years
Rental Rate
$13.20 CAD/SF/YR $1.10 CAD/SF/MO $128,684 CAD/YR $10,724 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
Spec Suite
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 2

Size 9,750 SF
Term 1-2 Years
Rental Rate $13.20 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office/Retail
Build-Out Spec Suite
Available Now

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’ - 16’
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Shower Facilities
  • Wheelchair Accessible

About the Property

Beautiful 1940s renovated building. Located at the historic Woolen Mills Factory. Exposed brick interiors with Loft Design. Property is a 5 Unit live Work Space. Works great for an office or small business retail. Works great as a live/work unit for small business. All units have wheelchair access.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 9,750 SF
Property Type Specialty
Building Size 9,750 SF
Year Built/Renovated 1940/2014
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40584473

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 27 N Main St, Springfield, TN 37172

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X