Your email has been sent.
271-285 E Helen Rd - Courtyard Centre 1,500 - 2,000 SF Office Condo Units Offered at $453,882 CAD Per Unit in Palatine, IL 60067

Investment Highlights
- Property features convenient access to E Northwest Hwy.
Executive Summary
Total 3,500 SF Office/Condo Unit for sale or lease - Suite 1 - 2,000 SF office is seller occupied - Suite 2 - 1,500 SF office is vacant (seller can vacate/ lease back or move into 1,500 SF suite) Both units are actively used as an accounting office and general administrative workspace Solid construction and upgraded interior finishes with excellent window line (end unit) Ideal space for a user/investor Ample parking available Sprinkler system/fire safety equipped Priced below reproduction value 24 hour access & restrooms within tenant spaces Existing furniture is negotiable Highly visible corner/endcap unit Current buildout includes private offices, (many w/windows) kitchen, conference room, reception area, open plan, server room & more! Association Fees $2.84 per year (includes exterior property maintenance Property Taxes= $5.12 PSF For sale = $330,000 For lease = $16.00 /SF MG
2 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Sale Conditions | Lease Option |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Lease Option |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Lease Option |
Total 3,500 SF Office/Condo Unit for sale or lease
- Suite 1 - 2,000 SF office is seller occupied
- Suite 2 - 1,500 SF office is vacant (seller can vacate/
lease back or move into 1,500 SF suite)
Both units are actively used as an accounting office and general administrative workspace
Solid construction and upgraded interior finishes with excellent window line (end unit)
Ideal space for a user/investor
Ample parking available
Sprinkler system/fire safety equipped
Priced below reproduction value
24 hour access & restrooms within tenant spaces
Existing furniture is negotiable
Highly visible corner/endcap unit
Current buildout includes private offices, (many w/windows) kitchen, conference room, reception area, open plan, server room & more!
Association Fees $2.84 per year (includes exterior property maintenance
Property Taxes= $5.12 PSF
For sale = $330,000
For lease = $16.00 /SF MG
- Suite 1 - 2,000 SF office is seller occupied
- Suite 2 - 1,500 SF office is vacant (seller can vacate/
lease back or move into 1,500 SF suite)
Ideal space for a user/investor
Ample parking available
Sprinkler system/fire safety equipped
Priced below reproduction value
24 hour access & restrooms within tenant spaces
Existing furniture is negotiable
Highly visible corner/endcap unit
Property Taxes= $5.12 PSF
For sale = $330,000
For lease = $16.00 /SF MG
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 1 | 2,000 SF | Office | $453,882 CAD ($226.94 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 2 | 1,500 SF | Office | $453,882 CAD ($302.59 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 1
| Unit Size |
| 2,000 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $453,882 CAD ($226.94 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 2
| Unit Size |
| 1,500 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $453,882 CAD ($302.59 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 1
| Unit Size | 2,000 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $453,882 CAD ($226.94 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Lease Option |
| Description | |
| Office condo wit 2,000 SF of office space available.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Available for purchase but is currently occupied by the owner.</li></ul> |
Unit 2
| Unit Size | 1,500 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $453,882 CAD ($302.59 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Lease Option |
| Description | |
| 1,500 SF of office space that is currently vacant and has immediate availability.<br> Total 3,500 SF Office/Condo Unit for sale or lease<br> - Suite 1 - 2,000 SF office is seller occupied<br> - Suite 2 - 1,500 SF office is vacant (seller can vacate/<br> lease back or move into 1,500 SF suite)<br> Both units are actively used as an accounting office and general administrative workspace<br> Solid construction and upgraded interior finishes with excellent window line (end unit)<br> Ideal space for a user/investor<br> Ample parking available<br> Sprinkler system/fire safety equipped<br> Priced below reproduction value<br> 24 hour access & restrooms within tenant spaces<br> Existing furniture is negotiable<br> Highly visible corner/endcap unit<br> Current buildout includes private offices, (many w/windows) kitchen, conference room, reception area, open plan, server room & more!<br> <br> Association Fees $2.84 per year (includes exterior property maintenance<br> Property Taxes= $5.12 PSF<br> For sale = $330,000<br> For lease = $16.00 /SF MG</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Total 3,500 SF Office/Condo Unit for sale or lease<br> - Suite 1 - 2,000 SF office is seller occupied<br> - Suite 2 - 1,500 SF office is vacant (seller can vacate/<br> lease back or move into 1,500 SF suite)<br> Both units are actively used as an accounting office and general administrative workspace<br> Solid construction and upgraded interior finishes with excellent window line (end unit)<br> Ideal space for a user/investor<br> Ample parking available<br> Sprinkler system/fire safety equipped<br> Priced below reproduction value<br> 24 hour access & restrooms within tenant spaces<br> Existing furniture is negotiable<br> Highly visible corner/endcap unit<br> Current buildout includes private offices, (many w/windows) kitchen, conference room, reception area, open plan, server room & more!<br> <br> Association Fees $2.84 per year (includes exterior property maintenance<br> Property Taxes= $5.12 PSF<br> For sale = $330,000<br> For lease = $16.00 /SF MG</li></ul> |