Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Completely renovated in 2025
  • New roof, new windows, fully electric, all new plumbing and electrical system
  • Seismically retrofitted, monitored sprinkler system, AC in every unit and every bedroom

Executive Summary

Delivered vacant, extensively renovated 4-unit corner asset positioned for immediate lease-up at market rents. The property spans approximately 3,640 SF with private entrances for each unit, supporting leasing efficiency and long-term tenant appeal. The unit mix includes a top-floor 3BD/2BA residence with private rooftop terrace, a 2BD/2BA flat, a 1BD/1.5BA unit, and a 1BD/1BA two-level residence. All units feature modern finishes, functional layouts, and air conditioning. Major capital improvements include new roof, upgraded electrical systems, new water heaters, copper plumbing, and interior upgrades throughout. The building is all-electric with new 400-amp service and separately metered units. The property offers flexibility for investors seeking a stabilized, low CapEx asset or owner-users looking to occupy the top-floor residence while generating income from the remaining units. Located in the Mission District with access to dining, retail, parks, BART, and major transit routes.

Data Room Click Here to Access

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $378,881 $104.09
Other Income $1,012 $0.28
Vacancy Loss $18,944 $5.20
Effective Gross Income $360,950 $99.16
Taxes $50,616 $13.91
Operating Expenses $39,009 $10.72
Total Expenses $89,625 $24.62
Net Operating Income $271,325 $74.54

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $378,881
Annual Per SF $104.09
Other Income (CAD)
Annual $1,012
Annual Per SF $0.28
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual $18,944
Annual Per SF $5.20
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $360,950
Annual Per SF $99.16
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $50,616
Annual Per SF $13.91
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $39,009
Annual Per SF $10.72
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $89,625
Annual Per SF $24.62
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $271,325
Annual Per SF $74.54

Property Facts

Price $4,377,447 CAD
Price Per SF $1,202.60 CAD
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Cap Rate 6.20%
Sale Condition 1031 Exchange
Property Type Flex
Property Subtype Showroom
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.05 AC
Rentable Building Area 3,640 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1900/2025
Zoning RM-1 - Zoning is RM-1

Exceptionally walkable
90/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Very bikeable
80/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
4153-017
Land Assessment
$921,566 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$394,957 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,316,522 CAD
Annual Taxes
$50,616 CAD ($13.91 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40478989

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2730 23rd St, San Francisco, CA 94110

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.