Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 206
  • 994 SF
  • 1-5 Years
  • $34.31 CAD/SF/YR $2.86 CAD/SF/MO $34,106 CAD/YR $2,842 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 4 Private Offices
  • Reception Area
  • Corner Space
  • After Hours HVAC Available
  • Fits 1 - 10 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Natural Light
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 207
  • 2,627 SF
  • 1-5 Years
  • $31.57 CAD/SF/YR $2.63 CAD/SF/MO $82,927 CAD/YR $6,911 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Position your business at 2740 E Oakland Park Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL, a premier office location offering 2,627sq. ft. of bright, professional space in one of the city’s most established commercial corridors. This inviting suite is filled with abundant natural light, creating an open and energizing work environment. It features private offices, a welcoming reception area, and flexible workspace designed to support productivity, client interaction, and seamless team collaboration. Ideal for law firms, medical practices, real estate offices, or any professional business seeking a modern and uplifting workspace that enhances both image and performance. Enjoy outstanding accessibility and visibility with quick access to US-1, I-95, Downtown Fort Lauderdale, The Galleria Mall, and surrounding executive neighborhoods and dining options. The area is surrounded by strong demographics, high traffic, and established businesses. More than just office space, this is a smart move for companies looking to grow, elevate their brand, and operate in a bright, professional setting in one of Fort Lauderdale’s most desirable business districts. Opportunities like this are rare—secure your space today.

  • Fits 10 - 30 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Fully Carpeted
  • After Hours HVAC Available
  • BIG floor to ceiling windows
  • private bathroom
  • between US1 and the Intercoastal
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 5 Private Offices
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • open layout with office and kitchen
  • data room
  • Lots of Restaurants and Bars in the area
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 208
  • 1,517 SF
  • 1-5 Years
  • $34.31 CAD/SF/YR $2.86 CAD/SF/MO $52,051 CAD/YR $4,338 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Set your business up for success at 2740 E Oakland Park Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL, offering 1,517 sq. ft. of bright, professional office space designed for modern operations. This well-planned suite features private offices, a reception area, and flexible workspace, all enhanced by abundant natural light that creates an open, inviting, and productive environment throughout the day. Ideal for law firms, medical practices, real estate offices, or any professional business seeking a clean, functional space that supports both client-facing services and day-to-day efficiency. Located in a strong commercial corridor with quick access to US-1, I-95, Downtown Fort Lauderdale, and The Galleria Mall, this address offers excellent connectivity, visibility, and convenience surrounded by established businesses and dense residential communities. A smart, well-located office option for businesses looking to grow in a bright, professional setting in one of Fort Lauderdale’s most active corridors.

  • Fits 5 - 25 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • Between US1 and the Intercoastal
  • Super Clean
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Private Office
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Corner Space
  • After Hours HVAC Available
  • BIG Floor to Ceiling Windows. Lots of Light
  • Restaurants, Bars and The Beach
  • Close to Downtown Ft Lauderdale
  • 3rd Floor, Ste 300
  • 3,106 SF
  • 1-5 Years
  • $27.45 CAD/SF/YR $2.29 CAD/SF/MO $85,258 CAD/YR $7,105 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Office Space for Lease – 2740 E Oakland Park Blvd, Fort Lauderdale 3,106 SF of professional office space on prestigious East Oakland Park Blvd. Ideal for law, medical, real estate, or professional use. Features private offices, reception area, open workspace, and abundant natural light. Prime high-visibility location near US-1, I-95, downtown Fort Lauderdale, the Galleria Mall, and top dining. Surrounded by established businesses and executive neighborhoods. Excellent access in one of Fort Lauderdale’s most desirable business corridors.

  • Fits 8 - 25 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Natural Light
  • oakland park blvd view
  • close to i95
  • 1 minutes to the ocean
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 5 Private Offices
  • Reception Area
  • Corner Space
  • Hardwood Floors
  • close to US1
  • off Bayview Drive
  • restaurants and businesses
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste 206 994 SF 1-5 Years $34.31 CAD/SF/YR $2.86 CAD/SF/MO $34,106 CAD/YR $2,842 CAD/MO Office - Now
2nd Floor, Ste 207 2,627 SF 1-5 Years $31.57 CAD/SF/YR $2.63 CAD/SF/MO $82,927 CAD/YR $6,911 CAD/MO Office - Now
2nd Floor, Ste 208 1,517 SF 1-5 Years $34.31 CAD/SF/YR $2.86 CAD/SF/MO $52,051 CAD/YR $4,338 CAD/MO Office - Now
3rd Floor, Ste 300 3,106 SF 1-5 Years $27.45 CAD/SF/YR $2.29 CAD/SF/MO $85,258 CAD/YR $7,105 CAD/MO Office - Now

2nd Floor, Ste 206

Size
994 SF
Term
1-5 Years
Rental Rate
$34.31 CAD/SF/YR $2.86 CAD/SF/MO $34,106 CAD/YR $2,842 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 207

Size
2,627 SF
Term
1-5 Years
Rental Rate
$31.57 CAD/SF/YR $2.63 CAD/SF/MO $82,927 CAD/YR $6,911 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 208

Size
1,517 SF
Term
1-5 Years
Rental Rate
$34.31 CAD/SF/YR $2.86 CAD/SF/MO $52,051 CAD/YR $4,338 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor, Ste 300

Size
3,106 SF
Term
1-5 Years
Rental Rate
$27.45 CAD/SF/YR $2.29 CAD/SF/MO $85,258 CAD/YR $7,105 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 206

Size 994 SF
Term 1-5 Years
Rental Rate $34.31 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Fits 1 - 10 People
  • 4 Private Offices
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Reception Area
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Corner Space
  • Natural Light
  • After Hours HVAC Available

2nd Floor, Ste 207

Size 2,627 SF
Term 1-5 Years
Rental Rate $31.57 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now