Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Easy access to I-10, US-60, and AZ-143 Freeways

Park Facts

Total Space Available 15,079 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(4)

Display Rental Rate as

Hardy Center
2720 S Hardy Dr
4,791 - 10,067 SF | $21.45 CAD/SF/YR $1.79 CAD/SF/MO $230.88 CAD/m²/YR $19.24 CAD/m²/MO $8,564 - $17,994 CAD/MO $102,764 - $215,931 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
24,592 SF
Lot Size
1.81 AC
Year Built
1981
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Column Spacing
48’ x 50’
Drive In Bays
10
Power Supply
Amps: 200-400 Volts: 120-208 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
I-1 - Industrial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 3
  • 4,791 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $21.45 CAD/SF/YR $1.79 CAD/SF/MO $102,764 CAD/YR $8,564 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Reception, 2 Offices, Conference Room, Bull Pen, Break Room, Restroom, All A/C, 25% Office

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Reception Area
  • Includes 1,198 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • 1st Floor - 4
  • 5,276 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $21.45 CAD/SF/YR $1.79 CAD/SF/MO $113,167 CAD/YR $9,431 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Reception, 5 Offices, Conference Room, Bull Pen, Break Room, Restroom, All A/C, 25% Office, 227/480 Volts

  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 1,319 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air Conditioning
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 3 4,791 SF Negotiable $21.45 CAD/SF/YR $1.79 CAD/SF/MO $102,764 CAD/YR $8,564 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
1st Floor - 4 5,276 SF Negotiable $21.45 CAD/SF/YR $1.79 CAD/SF/MO $113,167 CAD/YR $9,431 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
Hardy Center
2720 S Hardy Dr
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
24,592 SF
Lot Size
1.81 AC
Year Built
1981
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Column Spacing
48’ x 50’
Drive In Bays
10
Power Supply
Amps: 200-400 Volts: 120-208 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
I-1 - Industrial

2720 S Hardy Dr - 1st Floor - 3

Size
4,791 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$21.45 CAD/SF/YR $1.79 CAD/SF/MO $102,764 CAD/YR $8,564 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

2720 S Hardy Dr - 1st Floor - 4

Size
5,276 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$21.45 CAD/SF/YR $1.79 CAD/SF/MO $113,167 CAD/YR $9,431 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now
Hardy Center
2740 S Hardy Dr
1,444 SF | $22.27 CAD/SF/YR $1.86 CAD/SF/MO $239.76 CAD/m²/YR $19.98 CAD/m²/MO $2,680 CAD/MO $32,164 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
5,885 SF
Lot Size
0.46 AC
Year Built
1981
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Column Spacing
48’ x 50’
Drive In Bays
10
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 277-480 Phase: 3
Zoning
I-1
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 3
  • 1,444 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $22.27 CAD/SF/YR $1.86 CAD/SF/MO $32,164 CAD/YR $2,680 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Reception, 2 Offices, Bull pen, Restroom, 100% A/C Drop Ceiling Warehouse, 60% office

  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Reception Area
  • Includes 866 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air Conditioning
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 3 1,444 SF Negotiable $22.27 CAD/SF/YR $1.86 CAD/SF/MO $32,164 CAD/YR $2,680 CAD/MO Flex Partial Build-Out Now
Hardy Center
2740 S Hardy Dr
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
5,885 SF
Lot Size
0.46 AC
Year Built
1981
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Column Spacing
48’ x 50’
Drive In Bays
10
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 277-480 Phase: 3
Zoning
I-1

2740 S Hardy Dr - 1st Floor - 3

Size
1,444 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$22.27 CAD/SF/YR $1.86 CAD/SF/MO $32,164 CAD/YR $2,680 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now
Hardy Center
2730 S Hardy Dr
3,568 SF | $22.27 CAD/SF/YR $1.86 CAD/SF/MO $239.76 CAD/m²/YR $19.98 CAD/m²/MO $6,623 CAD/MO $79,475 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
11,108 SF
Lot Size
0.85 AC
Year Built
1981
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Column Spacing
48’ x 50’
Drive In Bays
10
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 120-208 Phase: 3
Zoning
I-1 - General Industrial District
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 7
  • 3,568 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $22.27 CAD/SF/YR $1.86 CAD/SF/MO $79,475 CAD/YR $6,623 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Spec Suite
  • Now

Reception, 2 Offices, 2 Restroom, Large Showroom, (2) GL Doors, 30% Office

  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Includes 1,070 SF of dedicated office space
  • Reception Area
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 7 3,568 SF Negotiable $22.27 CAD/SF/YR $1.86 CAD/SF/MO $79,475 CAD/YR $6,623 CAD/MO Industrial Spec Suite Now
Hardy Center
2730 S Hardy Dr
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
11,108 SF
Lot Size
0.85 AC
Year Built
1981
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Column Spacing
48’ x 50’
Drive In Bays
10
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 120-208 Phase: 3
Zoning
I-1 - General Industrial District

2730 S Hardy Dr - 1st Floor - 7

Size
3,568 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$22.27 CAD/SF/YR $1.86 CAD/SF/MO $79,475 CAD/YR $6,623 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Spec Suite
Available
Now

2720 S Hardy Dr - 1st Floor - 3

Size 4,791 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $21.45 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 1,198 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Reception Area

2720 S Hardy Dr - 1st Floor - 4

Size 5,276 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $21.45 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 1,319 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Central Air Conditioning

2740 S Hardy Dr - 1st Floor - 3

Size 1,444 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $22.27 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 866 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Reception Area

2730 S Hardy Dr - 1st Floor - 7

Size 3,568 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $22.27 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Spec Suite
Available Now

• Includes 1,070 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Reception Area

Site Plan

Select Tenants at This Property

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Brown Builders, LLC
  • Construction
  • 1st
  • Gaylord Restoration
  • Construction
  • 1st
  • Maxbicycle LLC dba Honey Badger Wheel
  • Transportation and Warehousing
  • 1st
  • PC Perfect
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • White Wolf Branding
  • -

Park Overview

Hardy Dr & Southern Ave

Attachments

Hardy Center
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 38199197

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2740 S Hardy Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X