Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Two New 7,750 SF Retail/Office Bldg. For Sale 2752 Goble Ln 7,750 SF 4-Star Retail Building San Jose, CA 95111 $6,026,856 CAD ($777.66 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
RARE NEW CONSTRUCTION OPPORTUNITY
• 2726 & 2752 Goble Ln consist of two newly constructed ±7,750 SF multi-tenant buildings that may be purchased individually or together as a portfolio.
• Extremely rare opportunity to acquire newer construction commercial product in San Jose .
OWNER-USER OR INVESTMENT POTENTIAL
• Configured as six (6) suites per building with flexible multi-tenant layout.
• Estimated 6.87% proforma cap rate based on a projected $3.25 SF NNN lease-up rate at our current asking price.
• Demising walls include planned openings allowing easy combination of suites for larger owner-user occupancy.
• Ideal for an owner-user seeking to occupy 51% or more of a building while maintaining additional rental income potential.
COLD SHELL INFRASTRUCTURE IN PLACE
• HVAC systems installed throughout both buildings, Electrical infrastructure and PG&E service installed, Rough plumbing completed for future restroom improvements.
FLEXIBLE COMMERCIAL USES
• Suitable for retail, office, veterinary clinic, daycare, fitness, restaurant, and a wide variety of commercial uses.
PARKING + ACCESS
• Each property features twenty-two (22) parking spaces.
• Units front both Monterey Rd and Goble Ln with strong visibility and access.
PARKING + ACCESS
• Each property features twenty-two (22) parking spaces.
Building Size
7,750 SF
Building Class
A
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Year Built
2019
Price
$6,026,856 CAD
Price Per SF
$777.66 CAD
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.46
Lot Size
0.39 AC
Zoning
A(PD) - Planned Development
Parking
22 Spaces (2.84 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Space Availability
- Space
- Size
- Space Use
- Position
- Available
- 1st Floor
- 711-7,750 SF
- Office/Retail
- -
- Now
| Space | Size | Space Use | Position | Available |
| 1st Floor | 711-7,750 SF | Office/Retail | - | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 711-7,750 SF |
| Space Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Position |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 455-85-011 | Improvements Assessment | $1,420,968 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $1,816,974 CAD | Total Assessment | $3,237,942 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
455-85-011
Land Assessment
$1,816,974 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,420,968 CAD
Total Assessment
$3,237,942 CAD
1 of 19
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Two New 7,750 SF Retail/Office Bldg. For Sale | 2752 Goble Ln
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.