Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Strong visibility with 147 feet of frontage along busy Gage Avenue near Pacific Boulevard.
  • Positioned along a major commercial corridor with access to public transportation and dense residential neighborhoods.

Executive Summary

Call to show.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2024) Click Here to Access

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $99,999 $9.99
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $99,999 $9.99
Net Operating Income - -

Financial Summary (Actual - 2024) Click Here to Access

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99

Building Size
3,200 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1969
Price
$3,162,408 CAD
Price Per SF
$988.25 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Slab To Slab
9’
Building FAR
0.52
Lot Size
0.14 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
HPCN* - Huntington Park Commercial Neighborhood
Parking
4 Spaces (2.97 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
147’ on Gage Ave

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Pylon Sign
  • Signage
Exceptionally walkable
90/100
Very drivable
80/100
Good public transit
60/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Parcel Number
6322-007-001
Land Assessment
$1,037,240 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$478,724 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$1,515,963 CAD (2025)
  • Listing ID: 37189871

  • Date on Market: 2025-08-08

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2754-2762 E Gage Ave, Huntington Park, CA 90255

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.