Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

280 North Ave
Washington, PA 15301
Office Property For Sale

Executive Summary

Zamias Services Inc and SRS National Net Lease Group is pleased to offer the opportunity to acquire the fee simple interest in a 7,850 SF, single story, vacant medical office property located in Washington, PA. This property is mainly zoned GB-General Business, providing a wide range of commercial uses.

Building Size
7,850 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2000
Price
$1,889,800 CAD
Price Per SF
$240.74 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
7,850 SF
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
1.07 AC
Parking
16 Spaces (2.04 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
6000050000001110
Land Assessment
$616,867 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,306,217 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,923,084 CAD
  • Listing ID: 34397125

  • Date on Market: 2025-01-07

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 280 North Ave, Washington, PA 15301

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.