Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2801 Lincoln Hwy E 2,500 SF Retail Building Ronks, PA 17572 $818,101 CAD ($327.24 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Rt. 30 Retail Property, Signalized intersection
- Open floor plan, .61 acre parcel
- 20,000+ Daily Traffic, Good parking
Executive Summary
2801 E. Lincoln Highway (Route 30) is in Ronks (Lancaster), Pennsylvania at the
Eastern gateway to the county. It features a strategic location at a signalized
intersection with an impressive daily traffic count of over 20,000 vehicles. The
.61-acre parcel includes a 2,500 square foot building with an open floor plan and
appropriate parking for its size. The building is constructed of masonry block
and was built in 1973. The forced air heating system uses propane, the water is
sourced from a well, and sewer services are public. The building is a blank
canvas, allowing the next owner the opportunity to improve it for their use. It is
located within the East Lampeter Township and is zoned Village Commercial.
Building Size
2,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1973/1990
Price
$818,101 CAD
Price Per SF
$327.24 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
0.61 AC
Zoning
C-2 - Zoning allows for a variety of commercial uses like retail stores, restaurants, offices, and hotels. Zoned Village Commercial.
Frontage
161’ on Lincoln Highway East
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 310-45126-0-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $147,533 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $267,430 CAD | Total Assessment | $414,963 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
310-45126-0-0000
Land Assessment
$267,430 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$147,533 CAD
Total Assessment
$414,963 CAD
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
2801 Lincoln Hwy E
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.