Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • High Foot Traffic
  • Close to all Transportation

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $525,708 $122.26
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $525,708 $122.26
Taxes $60,694 $14.11
Operating Expenses $49,670 $11.55
Total Expenses $110,364 $25.67
Net Operating Income $415,344 $96.59

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $525,708
Annual Per SF $122.26
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $525,708
Annual Per SF $122.26
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $60,694
Annual Per SF $14.11
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $49,670
Annual Per SF $11.55
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $110,364
Annual Per SF $25.67
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $415,344
Annual Per SF $96.59

Property Facts

Price $8,097,632 CAD
Price Per Unit $578,402 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 5.13%
Sale Condition 1031 Exchange
No. Units 14
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
  • Multifamily Dormitory
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.06 AC
Building Size 8,600 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 4
Year Built 1931
Zoning R7A, c2-4 - R7A, C2-4 Contextual Residential Zoning District in NYC. This is a multifamily residential zone with medium sized buildings.

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 12 - 650
Studios 2 - 450
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
50/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
01150-0012
Land Assessment
$24,705 CAD (2026)
Improvements Assessment
$1,524,276 CAD (2026)
Total Assessment
$1,548,981 CAD (2026)
Annual Taxes
$60,694 CAD ($7.06 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40512453

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 281-283 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11217

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.