Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
281-285 Parramatta Road - University Hall 559 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $647,356 CAD in Glebe, NSW 2037

Investment Highlights
- Prominent corner location at Parramatta Road and Glebe Point Road
- Directly opposite the University of Sydney
- High-exposure retail shop or office suites
- 10-minute walk from Central Train Station
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Sale Conditions | Build to Suit, Lease Option |
| No. Parking Spaces | 1 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 1 |
| Sale Conditions | Build to Suit, Lease Option |
Description
The property provides this ground floor retail shop or office component with an internal area of approximately 52 m², complemented by a lock-up garage or storage area of approximately 30 m². The premises benefit from prominent street frontage and good exposure to passing vehicle and foot-traffic.
Internally, the space is fitted with air conditioning and a kitchenette, supporting a range of retail, office, or professional uses (STCA). The lock-up garage provides secure storage or parking functionality, which is uncommon for properties in this location.
The property is situated within close proximity to major arterial roads and public transport routes, servicing the Glebe, Camperdown, and Sydney CBD catchments.
Sale Notes
5/2–12 Glebe Point Road, Glebe comprises a high-exposure retail shop and office investment positioned on the prominent corner of Parramatta Road and Glebe Point Road. The property is located directly opposite the University of Sydney and within a well-established inner-city commercial and retail precinct.
The offering includes a ground-level retail or office space together with a lock-up garage or storage area, providing a combined internal area of approximately 82 m². The asset is suited to owner-occupiers or investors seeking a compact holding in a highly trafficked location.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 5 | 559 SF | Retail | $647,356 CAD ($1,158.06 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 5
| Unit Size |
| 559 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $647,356 CAD ($1,158.06 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 5
| Unit Size | 559 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $647,356 CAD ($1,158.06 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 1 |
| Sale Conditions | Build to Suit, Lease Option |
| Description | |
| The property provides this ground floor retail shop or office component with an internal area of approximately 52 m², complemented by a lock-up garage or storage area of approximately 30 m². The premises benefit from prominent street frontage and good exposure to passing vehicle and foot-traffic.<br> Internally, the space is fitted with air conditioning and a kitchenette, supporting a range of retail, office, or professional uses (STCA). The lock-up garage provides secure storage or parking functionality, which is uncommon for properties in this location.<br> The property is situated within close proximity to major arterial roads and public transport routes, servicing the Glebe, Camperdown, and Sydney CBD catchments.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| 5/2–12 Glebe Point Road, Glebe comprises a high-exposure retail shop and office investment positioned on the prominent corner of Parramatta Road and Glebe Point Road. The property is located directly opposite the University of Sydney and within a well-established inner-city commercial and retail precinct.<br> The offering includes a ground-level retail or office space together with a lock-up garage or storage area, providing a combined internal area of approximately 82 m². The asset is suited to owner-occupiers or investors seeking a compact holding in a highly trafficked location.</li></ul> |