Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2810 Big Bear Ridge Rd 12,880 SF 100% Leased Industrial Building Deary, ID 83823 $2,066,970 CAD ($160.48 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- 17.47-acre industrially zoned parcel with significant additional land for future expansion
- Main 6,000 SF shop featuring 20’ ceilings, concrete floors, storage loft, compressed air lines, offices, restrooms, and break room
- Three-phase power, strong-producing well (25 GPM), and extensive on-site infrastructure including truck parking and wash station
- Two insulated, heated shop buildings totaling approximately 11,400 SF with high-clearance ceilings and multiple oversized doors
- Secondary 5,400 SF (72’ x 75’) shop with lean-to addition, forklift-accessible loft, multiple man doors, and ample power
- Additional 20’ x 25’ storage building with loft, plus full RV site with hookups
Executive Summary
This 17.47acre industrially zoned parcel features two large heated shops, excellent highway visibility, & plenty of room to grow. The main 6,000 SF shop has 20’ ceilings, three 14’ wide doors, one 12’ door, and one 22’ door, all 16’ tall. It includes a concrete floor, loft for storage, compressed air lines, abundant outlets, a break room, bathroom, reception, office, and second bathroom. The second 5,400 SF shop (72x75) has a 12x30 lean-to, a forklift-accessible loft, multiple man doors, & ample power. Both shops are insulated with recycled oil furnaces and well lit. A 20x25 storage building with loft is also on site. Up front, seven powered semi-truck parking spots, a truck steam wash station, & full RV site with hookups are included. A strong-producing well at 25 GPM serves the property. Latah County would likely allow one home site, & additional farmland offers future expansion. Three-phase power, high visibility, & easy highway access make this an ideal hub for your business. Square footage is approximate
Property Facts
| Price | $2,066,970 CAD | Construction Status | Under Renovation |
| Price Per SF | $160.48 CAD | Rentable Building Area | 12,880 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1989 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Parking Ratio | 0.54/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| Lot Size | 17.47 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Zoning | Industrial | ||
| Price | $2,066,970 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $160.48 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 17.47 AC |
| Construction Status | Under Renovation |
| Rentable Building Area | 12,880 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1989 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.54/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Zoning | Industrial |
Utilities
- Gas - Propane
- Water
- Sewer
- Heating - Electric
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | RP40N02W272110 | Improvements Assessment | $468,999 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $290,870 CAD | Total Assessment | $759,869 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
RP40N02W272110
Land Assessment
$290,870 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$468,999 CAD
Total Assessment
$759,869 CAD
1 of 62
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
2810 Big Bear Ridge Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.