Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Heavy Industrial Zoning
  • Owner Financing Available
  • 3-Phase, 480V Electrical Service
  • Dock-High and Ground-Level Doors

Executive Summary

Exclusively from SVN Commercial Partners, 2814 South St., Fort Myers, FL, represents a prime investment opportunity in the region’s
growing commercial landscape. This industrial asset encompasses 14,200 square feet across two buildings.
Building A features 7,200 square feet and includes two grade-level doors. Building B offers 7,000 square feet and is equipped with
three dock-high doors, as well as a fourth dock-high door that connects the two buildings.
Planned upgrades for the property include new siding and roofs for both buildings. Each building is serviced by an existing 3-phase
480V electrical service. Additionally, the property benefits from rail access via the Seminole Gulf Railway.
*Owner Financing Available*

Attachments

South St Flyer

Property Facts Under Contract

Price $2,744,960 CAD
Price Per SF $169.44 CAD
Building Class B
Lot Size 1.36 AC
Rentable Building Area 16,200 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1962/2026
Parking Ratio 10/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 12’6”
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 3
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning HEAVY INDUSTRIAL - Heavy industrial allows manufacturing, processing, and construction. As well all light industrial and Industrial outdoor storage uses.

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,500-16,200 SF
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Jul 2026

• Heavy Industrial (IH) Zoning - Heavy Three (3) Phase Power 480v • Extra / Ample Parking Ratio. Suitable for Fleets , Boats, Trailers. • Industrial Outdoor Storage (IOS) - Secured Laydown Yard • Divisible down to 1,000 sf for higher rent. • New Roof as of May 2026. & Exterior Improvements Completed. • 16,200 SF Across Two Buildings - Landlord is open to adding demising walls as needed. • Ample Dock-High + Grade-Level Loading Options • 16’-18' Clear Heights • 2026 - Newly Renovated Office & Restroom with Shower Buildouts. Hard-to-find Small-Bay Industrial FOR LEASE with Lay-Down Yard functionality in the heart of Fort Myers. The property is designed for contractors, distribution, manufacturing, fleet operations, equipment storage, and service users seeking functional warehouse space, heavy power if needed, with outdoor storage and the most industrial zoning there is. BUILDING A – 7,200 SF • Approx. 7,000 SF Warehouse • 2 Grade-Level Overhead Doors • Approx. 200 SF Office/Restroom • Divisible to 2,500 SF BUILDING B – 9,000 SF • Approx. 8,000 SF Warehouse • Dock-High Doors - Edge of Dock Platform. • Covered Loading Area • Approx. 1,000 SF Office/Restroom • Divisible to 1,000 SF Located within Fort Myers’ core industrial corridor with quick access to major transportation routes and labor bases. CONTACT Kyle Wade | Owner - (856) 745-1430 Thomas Morgan | Leasing - (248) 924-7178