Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
4

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 2819
  • 3,685 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $8.94 CAD/SF/YR $0.75 CAD/SF/MO $32,955 CAD/YR $2,746 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

±2-building industrial/flex opportunity located at 2811 & 2819 University Blvd., Tyler, Texas Excellent visibility and direct access to University Boulevard Adjacent to Grace Community School and near The University of Texas at Tyler Configured for office/warehouse and showroom/warehouse use Flexible leasing options available — lease one building or both Three grade-level overhead doors with loading dock and drive-in access Ample truck and trailer parking on-site Single-phase power capacity with convenient access to major thoroughfares

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 2819 3,685 SF Negotiable $8.94 CAD/SF/YR $0.75 CAD/SF/MO $32,955 CAD/YR $2,746 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor - 2819

Size
3,685 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$8.94 CAD/SF/YR $0.75 CAD/SF/MO $32,955 CAD/YR $2,746 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - 2819

Size 3,685 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $8.94 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
3,685 SF
Lot Size
0.64 AC
Year Built
1999
Construction
Masonry
Zoning
C2
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 40477847

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2819 University Blvd, Tyler, TX 75701

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X