Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Owner has additional office space across the street for rent if more space is needed

Features

Clear Height
12’
Column Spacing
16’ x 16’
Warehouse Floor
4”
Drive In Bays
1
Exterior Dock Doors
3
Standard Parking Spaces
20

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 6,000 SF
  • 1 Year
  • $9.63 CAD/SF/YR $0.80 CAD/SF/MO $57,767 CAD/YR $4,814 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 2026-07-01

6,000 sq ft 1st floor with forklift rated floor. Semi dock with mid door for medium trucks and ramp door. Small office with bathroom. Security cameras, Burglar Alarm System in the whole building. Yard cameras and yard lighting. Secure location for parking delivery trucks.

  • Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Private Restrooms
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Natural Light
  • Easy 65 north and south access
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Smoke Detector
  • 2nd Floor
  • 6,000 SF
  • 1-5 Years
  • $7.70 CAD/SF/YR $0.64 CAD/SF/MO $46,213 CAD/YR $3,851 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Space is heated, Ac in the office and bathroom. Cameras inside the space around the building and lot. Security system in each space and the building. Secure lot, space to park delivery trucks and box trucks. Semi-truck and trailer parking available. Electric and gas sub metered. Water and sewer provided.

  • Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Security System
  • Natural Light
  • Smoke Detector
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Secure Storage
  • Yard
  • 3rd Floor
  • 6,000 SF
  • 1-5 Years
  • $6.88 CAD/SF/YR $0.57 CAD/SF/MO $41,262 CAD/YR $3,438 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Secure warehouse with cameras inside and outside. Natural gas heat, Ac in the office and bathroom. Yard space available for truck parking. Gas & electric sub metered. Trash additional fee. Water & sewer included.

  • Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • Yard
  • Easy access to 65 north and south.
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Security System
  • Natural Light
  • Smoke Detector
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 6,000 SF 1 Year $9.63 CAD/SF/YR $0.80 CAD/SF/MO $57,767 CAD/YR $4,814 CAD/MO Industrial - 2026-07-01
2nd Floor 6,000 SF 1-5 Years $7.70 CAD/SF/YR $0.64 CAD/SF/MO $46,213 CAD/YR $3,851 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
3rd Floor 6,000 SF 1-5 Years $6.88 CAD/SF/YR $0.57 CAD/SF/MO $41,262 CAD/YR $3,438 CAD/MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor

Size
6,000 SF
Term
1 Year
Rental Rate
$9.63 CAD/SF/YR $0.80 CAD/SF/MO $57,767 CAD/YR $4,814 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
2026-07-01

2nd Floor

Size
6,000 SF
Term
1-5 Years
Rental Rate
$7.70 CAD/SF/YR $0.64 CAD/SF/MO $46,213 CAD/YR $3,851 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size
6,000 SF
Term
1-5 Years
Rental Rate
$6.88 CAD/SF/YR $0.57 CAD/SF/MO $41,262 CAD/YR $3,438 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 6,000 SF
Term 1 Year
Rental Rate $9.63 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available 2026-07-01

• Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Secure Storage
  • Natural Light
  • Smoke Detector
  • Easy 65 north and south access

2nd Floor

Size 6,000 SF
Term 1-5 Years
Rental Rate $7.70 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Natural Light
  • Yard
  • Smoke Detector

3rd Floor

Size 6,000 SF
Term 1-5 Years
Rental Rate $6.88 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Natural Light
  • Yard
  • Smoke Detector
  • Easy access to 65 north and south.

Property Overview

Warehouse

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
20,000 SF
Lot Size
2.00 AC
Year Built
1985
Power Supply
Amps: 100 Volts: 208 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
C - Commercial
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Very bikeable
80/100
  • Listing ID: 35958490

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-07

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2826 Barnes Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X