Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Investment Grade Credit | Corporate Guarantee
  • Recently Extended Lease Term
  • Affluent Trade Area – Superior Demographic Profile
  • Absolute Passive Ownership – Zero Landlord Responsibilities
  • Mission-Critical, Deposit Branch
  • Strategic Regional Hub – High-Traffic Gateway Location

Executive Summary

BMO Harris Bank | $1,322,000 | 6.85% CAP

Building Size
5,318 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1995
Price
$1,829,808 CAD
Price Per SF
$344.08 CAD
Cap Rate
6.85%
NOI
$125,290 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
1.37 AC
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Parcel Number
173-44-A4103
Land Assessment
$151,660 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,697,518 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,849,178 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40572982

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2851 Post Rd, Plover, WI 54467

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.