Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2855 N Harrison St 10 Unit Apartment Building $2,186,880 CAD ($218,688 CAD/Unit) 6.62% Cap Rate Denver, CO 80205

Investment Highlights
- Two, Single Story Brick Buildings with Pitched Roofs
- Individually Metered for Gas & Electric
- Zoning Allows Flexibility in Residential Form, Permitting Urban Houses, Duplexes, Townhomes, Among Others
- 6.62% Current CAP Rate
- Covered Land Play Opportunity on Large 0.57 Acre Lot
- Strong Neighborhood Demographics: $123,271 Average Household Income Within 1 Mile Radius
Executive Summary
JUST LISTED! 10 units in Denver with a 6.62% current CAP rate. Walking distance to City Park, Denver Zoo, and the Denver Museum of Nature and Science. This property sits on a large 0.5-acre lot, offering a covered land play opportunity. Zoning provides flexibility for residential development, including urban houses, duplexes, townhomes, garden court developments, small apartment buildings, and accessory dwelling units (ADUs), all within a 2.5-story height limit. Can be purchased with 2875 N Harrison Street.
Data Room Click Here to Access
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$217,567
|
$32.47
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$10,878
|
$1.62
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$206,689
|
$30.85
|
| Taxes |
$8,629
|
$1.29
|
| Operating Expenses |
$53,203
|
$7.94
|
| Total Expenses |
$61,831
|
$9.23
|
| Net Operating Income |
$144,858
|
$21.62
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $217,567 |
| Annual Per SF | $32.47 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $10,878 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.62 |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $206,689 |
| Annual Per SF | $30.85 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $8,629 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.29 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $53,203 |
| Annual Per SF | $7.94 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $61,831 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.23 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $144,858 |
| Annual Per SF | $21.62 |
Property Facts
| Price | $2,186,880 CAD | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $218,688 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.57 AC |
| Cap Rate | 6.62% | Building Size | 6,700 SF |
| No. Units | 10 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1952 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 1.49/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R2, Denver | ||
| Price | $2,186,880 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $218,688 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6.62% |
| No. Units | 10 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.57 AC |
| Building Size | 6,700 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1952 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.49/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R2, Denver |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Picnic Area
- Recycling
- Trash Pickup - Curbside
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 8 | $1,732 CAD | 630 |
| 2+1 | 2 | $2,139 CAD | 690 |
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2254-25-047 | Total Assessment | $185,178 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $74,337 CAD | Annual Taxes | $8,629 CAD ($1.29 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $74,337 CAD | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2254-25-047
Land Assessment
$74,337 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$74,337 CAD
Total Assessment
$185,178 CAD
Annual Taxes
$8,629 CAD ($1.29 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 22
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
2855 N Harrison St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.