Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Fully leased 8,000-square-foot commercial plaza delivering stable income through long-term triple-net leases.
  • Diverse tenant mix provides a secure and balanced revenue stream for investors.
  • Strategically located on high-traffic County Road 43 in a rapidly growing Kemptville/North Grenville community.
  • Well-maintained asset with strong visibility, established presence, and consistent customer traffic.

Executive Summary

Located on the high-traffic County Road 43, Creekside Centre is a well-established, 8,000 square foot commercial plaza in the thriving Kemptville/North Grenville area. This strategically positioned property is situated in one of the region's fastest-growing communities, making it an exceptional investment opportunity. With six long-term, quality tenants in place, the plaza generates stable cash flow through triple-net leases. The property is approximately 17 years old, well-maintained, and fully leased, providing a secure investment for potential buyers. The mix of tenants offers a diverse income stream, and the plaza's location ensures visibility and accessibility to a wide customer base. This prime commercial property presents an excellent opportunity for investors looking for a low-risk, income-producing asset in a high-demand location. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of this vibrant, expanding community!

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
7,925 SF
Year Built
1973
Price
$2,750,000 CAD
Price Per SF
$347.00 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
1.21 AC
Zoning
C2-2 - Commercial
Parking
50 Spaces (6.31 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
194’ on Cr-43 Rd

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Pylon Sign
  • Signage
  • Signalized Intersection
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

CIBC
  • Listing ID: 40543877

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-15

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2878 Cr-43 Rd, North Grenville, ON K0G 1J0

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.