Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Retail/Office Space Available 2 Office Properties Offered at $378,114 CAD in Spartanburg, SC

Executive Summary
This offering features a 0.34± acre site improved with two standalone buildings, totaling approximately 2,166± square feet of functional space. Building A comprises 1,248± square feet and includes five private offices along with a reception area, providing a well-configured layout for office or professional use. Building B offers 918± square feet of adaptable space, suitable for flexible workspace needs or specialized operations. The property’s configuration supports multi-purpose utilization, appealing to buyers seeking an established site with existing improvements for occupancy or repositioning. With manageable building sizes, this asset offers cost-effective operational capabilities and layout versatility for users or investors looking to secure income or owner-user potential. The site’s modest acreage allows for easy maintenance and potential for additional enhancements, offering lasting value for diverse business needs.
Property Facts
| Price | $378,114 CAD | Number of Properties | 2 |
| Price / SF | $174.57 CAD / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Total Building Size | 2,166 SF |
| Status | Active | Total Land Area | 0.72 AC |
| Price | $378,114 CAD |
| Price / SF | $174.57 CAD / SF |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 2 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 2,166 SF |
| Total Land Area | 0.72 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
A
2880 Reidville Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301 |
Office | 1,248 SF | 1935 | - |
|
B
2880 Reidville Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301 |
Office | 918 SF | 1935 | - |
1 1
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Retail/Office Space Available
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.