Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Freehold commercial unit & self contained 2 bedroom flat at first floor
- First floor self contained flat let on a periodic tenancy at £7,800 p.a.
- Car parking
Executive Summary
Lot 91 is available by way of Savills Online Auction 20th May 2026
A freehold veterinary investment let to Medi Vet on a 15 year lease from 2017 (Reversion 2032) with no tenant break options and a self contained 2 bedroom flat let on an periodic tenancy. Investment let at £22,800 p.a.
Building Size
1,454 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1978
Price
$323,856 CAD
Price Per SF
$222.73 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.44
Lot Size
0.08 AC
Frontage
26’ on Minsthorpe Lane
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
1 1
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
28a Minsthorpe Ln
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.