Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Myers Drug 29 S Chadbourne St 18,383 SF Retail Building San Angelo, TX 76903 $2,066,970 CAD ($112.44 CAD/SF)

Building Size
18,383 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1907/2000
Price
$2,066,970 CAD
Price Per SF
$112.44 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.63
Lot Size
0.67 AC
Zoning
CBD - Central Business District allows for most commercial and retail uses.
- -
Health Mart began in 1996 as an independent pharmacy franchise and is part of McKesson. The business supports locally owned pharmacies with prescription services, operational support, and tools for pharmacy benefit contracting, store design, specialty medications, and other administrative needs. Health Mart operates as a nationwide network of independent pharmacies that offer personalized care, with services that include prescription management, online refill support, home delivery, vaccinations, and health and wellness guidance.
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
|
Retailer | - | - | - |
Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 23-41700-0130-001-00 | Improvements Assessment | $1,613,129 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $150,671 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,763,801 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
23-41700-0130-001-00
Land Assessment
$150,671 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,613,129 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,763,801 CAD
1 of 59
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Myers Drug | 29 S Chadbourne St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.