Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Recently Refurbished Dock High Warehouse
  • Large Fenced Yard Area for Excess Parking and Storage
  • Immediate Access to East LA Interchange and Freeways
  • Well Maintained and Move-In Ready Condition
  • Capacity to Accommodate Multiple 53’ Containers
  • Abundance of Natural Light in Office and Warehouse Area

Features

Clear Height
12’
Drive In Bays
1
Exterior Dock Doors
2
Standard Parking Spaces
28

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 18,240 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.80 CAD/SF/YR $1.65 CAD/SF/MO $361,107 CAD/YR $30,092 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 2026-06-01
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 3,897 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Loading Docks
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 18,240 SF Negotiable $19.80 CAD/SF/YR $1.65 CAD/SF/MO $361,107 CAD/YR $30,092 CAD/MO Industrial - 2026-06-01

1st Floor

Size
18,240 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.80 CAD/SF/YR $1.65 CAD/SF/MO $361,107 CAD/YR $30,092 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
2026-06-01

1st Floor

Size 18,240 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.80 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available 2026-06-01

  • Includes 3,897 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 2 Loading Docks

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
18,240 SF
Lot Size
0.77 AC
Year Built
1930
Construction
Masonry
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 240 Phase: 3 Wire: 3
Zoning
LAM3
Moderately walkable
70/100
Very drivable
80/100
Good public transit
70/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40570589

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2900 E 11th St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.