Share This Listing

Message

937 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Ladybird Business Park stands out as a top industrial hub, situated just 12.3 miles northwest of Downtown Dallas for easy access.
  • Equipped with many impressive industrial features on site with the ability to build out and customize spaces based on business needs.
  • Capitalize on the impressive demographics with a rising population and a workforce of nearly 984,000 employees within a 10-mile radius.
  • Positioned with logistics in mind just off Interstate 35 E between Dallas Fort-Worth International Airport and Dallas Love Field.
  • Just a quick drive to retailers and restaurants like Raising Cane’s Chicken Fingers, McDonald’s, H Mart Dallas, Jack in the Box, and many more.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 21,825 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(3)

Display Rental Rate as

Ladybird Business Park
2951-2961 Ladybird Ln
6,457 SF | $12.72 CAD/SF/YR $1.06 CAD/SF/MO $136.90 CAD/m²/YR $11.41 CAD/m²/MO $6,844 CAD/MO $82,123 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
19,415 SF
Lot Size
2.68 AC
Year Built
1966
Construction
Masonry
Dock Doors
6
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 6,457 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.72 CAD/SF/YR $1.06 CAD/SF/MO $82,123 CAD/YR $6,844 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

A 6,457 square foot space is available for lease at Ladybird Business Park, featuring 775 square feet of office area, 12-foot clear height, two dock doors, and newly updated building systems.

  • Includes 775 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 6,457 SF Negotiable $12.72 CAD/SF/YR $1.06 CAD/SF/MO $82,123 CAD/YR $6,844 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Ladybird Business Park
2951-2961 Ladybird Ln
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
19,415 SF
Lot Size
2.68 AC
Year Built
1966
Construction
Masonry
Dock Doors
6
Zoning
LI - Light Industrial

2951-2961 Ladybird Ln - 1st Floor

Size
6,457 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.72 CAD/SF/YR $1.06 CAD/SF/MO $82,123 CAD/YR $6,844 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
Ladybird Business Park
2927-2943 Ladybird Ln
6,309 SF | $12.72 CAD/SF/YR $1.06 CAD/SF/MO $136.90 CAD/m²/YR $11.41 CAD/m²/MO $6,687 CAD/MO $80,240 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
19,314 SF
Lot Size
2.68 AC
Year Built
1966
Dock Doors
1
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 2943
  • 6,309 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.72 CAD/SF/YR $1.06 CAD/SF/MO $80,240 CAD/YR $6,687 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

A 6,309 square foot space is available for lease at Ladybird Business Park, featuring 740 square feet of office area, a 12-foot clear height, one dock door, and newly updated building systems.

  • Includes 740 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 2943 6,309 SF Negotiable $12.72 CAD/SF/YR $1.06 CAD/SF/MO $80,240 CAD/YR $6,687 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Ladybird Business Park
2927-2943 Ladybird Ln
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
19,314 SF
Lot Size
2.68 AC
Year Built
1966
Dock Doors
1
Zoning
LI - Light Industrial

2927-2943 Ladybird Ln - 1st Floor - 2943

Size
6,309 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.72 CAD/SF/YR $1.06 CAD/SF/MO $80,240 CAD/YR $6,687 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
Ladybird Business Park
2969-2991 Ladybird Ln
9,059 SF | $12.72 CAD/SF/YR $1.06 CAD/SF/MO $136.90 CAD/m²/YR $11.41 CAD/m²/MO $9,601 CAD/MO $115,216 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
18,230 SF
Lot Size
2.68 AC
Year Built
1966
Construction
Masonry
Dock Doors
4
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 2991
  • 9,059 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.72 CAD/SF/YR $1.06 CAD/SF/MO $115,216 CAD/YR $9,601 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This available 9,059 square foot space at Ladybird Business Park includes 867 square feet of office area, features a 14-foot clear height, two dock doors, and benefits from new and updated building systems.

  • Includes 867 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 2991 9,059 SF Negotiable $12.72 CAD/SF/YR $1.06 CAD/SF/MO $115,216 CAD/YR $9,601 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Ladybird Business Park
2969-2991 Ladybird Ln
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
18,230 SF
Lot Size
2.68 AC
Year Built
1966
Construction
Masonry
Dock Doors
4
Lighting
Fluorescent
Zoning
LI - Light Industrial

2969-2991 Ladybird Ln - 1st Floor - 2991

Size
9,059 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.72 CAD/SF/YR $1.06 CAD/SF/MO $115,216 CAD/YR $9,601 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2951-2961 Ladybird Ln - 1st Floor

Size 6,457 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.72 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 775 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Central Air Conditioning

2927-2943 Ladybird Ln - 1st Floor - 2943

Size 6,309 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.72 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 740 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Central Air Conditioning

2969-2991 Ladybird Ln - 1st Floor - 2991

Size 9,059 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.72 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 867 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Central Air Conditioning

Select Tenants at This Property

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Apollo Coating Technologies
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • Asher Company
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Asher Interiors
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Designers Lighting & Accessories Llc
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • Mechanical Sales Co
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • Proofrock Wterproofing Systems
  • Public Administration
  • 1st
  • Protection Valley
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • Select Mattress Deals
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • Sewing Machine Warehouse
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • SOUTHERN HERITAGE RESTORATION
  • Services

Park Overview

Ladybird Business Park is a premier destination for businesses seeking space in the DFW market. 2903-2919 Ladybird Lane offers excellent industrial space for businesses looking to expand or establish new operations. Built in 1966 and thoughtfully updated over the years, this center has become a well-known part of Dallas’s commercial landscape. With 74,900 square feet spread across four buildings, there’s plenty of room for a variety of business needs, plus generous acreage and abundant parking to make daily operations smooth and stress-free. The property features practical amenities such as drive-in doors and high ceilings, alongside updated building systems that support efficient and reliable operations. Every business also benefits from dedicated office space, making it easier to manage teams and day-to-day logistics all in one place. Ladybird Business Park enjoys a prime location in the DFW area, offering businesses unmatched accessibility as part of the Harry Hines/South Stemmons corridor. Its central Dallas address puts companies within easy reach of major highways including Interstate 35E, State Highway183, and Loop 12, ensuring fast connections throughout the entire DFW metroplex. This in-fill location is ideal for contractors and last-mile distributors, with direct access to DFW International Airport and Dallas Love Field. The surrounding area features a variety of retailers and restaurants, adding extra convenience for employees and visitors.