Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Auction - Jun 22-24 - The Willows Value-Add 2912 N Beaton St 18 Unit Apartment Building For Sale Corsicana, TX 75110

Executive Summary
Use the link in the OM & Flyer to get the auction & full property information.
THE WILLOWS | VALUE-ADD MULTIFAMILY OPPORTUNITY
Starting Bid: $450,000
Auction Event: June 22-24, 2026
THE WILLOWS | VALUE-ADD MULTIFAMILY OPPORTUNITY
Starting Bid: $450,000
Auction Event: June 22-24, 2026
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 1.41 AC |
| No. Units | 18 | Building Size | 9,323 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1980 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | B1 - Commercial | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 18 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.41 AC |
| Building Size | 9,323 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1980 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | B1 - Commercial |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 18 | - | 663 |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 25085 | Improvements Assessment | $524,573 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $179,605 CAD | Total Assessment | $704,178 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
25085
Land Assessment
$179,605 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$524,573 CAD
Total Assessment
$704,178 CAD
1 of 31
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Auction - Jun 22-24 - The Willows Value-Add | 2912 N Beaton St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.