Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Tremendous Value-Add Opportunity
  • Unique Owner-User Play

Executive Summary

The CS Organization is pleased to present 292-300 Croton Falls Road to market. A unique opportunity to acquire a 9.77+\- acre
property across two tax parcels. The property consists of five residential dwellings, two barn structures, a well house, a picnic
area, open field areas and numerous shed structures. A strong in-place return day one, gives investors a chance to implement a
value-add strategy and position the property for maximum returns overtime. Zoned Residential, the property offers numerous
possibilities for investment or owner/user-uses.
Areas Breakdown
Barns - 2,060 SF +\-
Residential
House 1 - 1,512 SF +\-
House 2 - 878 SF +\-
House 3 - 532 SF +\-
House 4 - 1,980 SF +\-
House 5 - 1,122 SF +\-
Res Total - 6,024

Attachments

Croton Falls

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $193,869 $23.98
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $193,869 $23.98
Taxes $42,624 $5.27
Operating Expenses $23,306 $2.88
Total Expenses $65,929 $8.16
Net Operating Income $127,940 $15.83

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $193,869
Annual Per SF $23.98
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $193,869
Annual Per SF $23.98
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $42,624
Annual Per SF $5.27
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $23,306
Annual Per SF $2.88
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $65,929
Annual Per SF $8.16
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $127,940
Annual Per SF $15.83

Property Facts

Price $2,062,439 CAD
Price Per Unit $343,740 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 6.16%
No. Units 6
Property Type
Multifamily
  • Multifamily Apartments
  • Multifamily Manufactured Housing Mobile Home Park
Lot Size 9.77 AC
Building Size 8,084 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1925

Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
372000 76.7-1-7
Land Assessment
$236,692 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$236,692 CAD
Annual Taxes
$42,624 CAD ($5.27 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40036868

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-04

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 292 Croton Falls Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.