Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 4 private offices & 1 conference room
  • Solar panels and low utility costs
  • Modern, recently updated open-concept workspaces

Executive Summary

Excellent owner-user opportunity:
- 4 private offices & 1 conference room
- Modern, updated, open-concept workspace
- Fully furnished with collaborative workstations
- Abundant parking and location directly next to Empower Field
- Fully equipped kitchen with beer taps
- Advanced server room
- Solar panes and low utility costs
- Heavy power - 400 amps, Century Link fiber

Property Facts

Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
5,964 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1965/2020
Price
$2,887,416 CAD
Price Per SF
$484.14 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,982 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.39
Lot Size
0.35 AC
Zoning
PRV, Denver
Parking
38 Spaces (6.37 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Space Availability

  • Space
  • Size
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 5,964 SF
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Single tenant office building perfect for a tech company, sales, construction, marketing, or any professional service group. There are 34 parking spaces on site. - 4 Private Offices - 1 Conference Room - Modern, updated, open concept workspace - Abundant parking on site - Fully equipped kitchen with beer taps - Advanced server room - Heavy power - 300 Amps, Century Link Fiber - Solar panels and low utility costs

Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 5,964 SF Office Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
5,964 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 5,964 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Good public transit