Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2952-2954 Dekalb Pike 5 Unit Apartment Building $1,571,820 CAD ($314,364 CAD/Unit) East Norriton, PA 19401

Executive Summary
Rare opportunity to acquire a fully renovated, multi-structure investment package at 2952–2954 Dekalb Pike, consisting of three buildings, five rental units, and two parcels. 2952 Dekalb Pike is a duplex featuring a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit on the first floor and a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit on the lower level, both completely remodeled. 2954 Dekalb Pike is a three-unit property that includes a main house with two units, each offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom (first and second floor), along with a separate rear cottage featuring a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom layout. All units have been fully renovated, creating a turnkey investment opportunity. Currently, three of the five units are rented, with a projected annual gross rental income of approximately $102,000 once fully stabilized. This provides immediate income with additional upside as remaining units are leased. The property sits on a unique parcel with a stream running through the grounds, adding character and tenant appeal rarely found in multifamily offerings. There is also ample off-street parking to support all units. Being sold as a package, this offering delivers five total rental units across two parcels, making it ideal for investors seeking scale, strong rental potential, and a recently renovated asset with minimal capital expenditure needed.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$143,514
|
$42.19
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$143,514
|
$42.19
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$32,803
|
$9.64
|
| Net Operating Income |
$110,711
|
$32.54
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $143,514 |
| Annual Per SF | $42.19 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $143,514 |
| Annual Per SF | $42.19 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $32,803 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.64 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $110,711 |
| Annual Per SF | $32.54 |
Property Facts
| Price | $1,571,820 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $314,364 CAD | Lot Size | 1.22 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 3,402 SF |
| No. Units | 5 | Average Occupancy | 60% |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built/Renovated | 1930/2023 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Parking Ratio | 1.2/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | Multi Family - 3 buildings, 2 separate parcels side by side, all zoned correctly. | ||
| Price | $1,571,820 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $314,364 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.22 AC |
| Building Size | 3,402 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 60% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1930/2023 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.2/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | Multi Family - 3 buildings, 2 separate parcels side by side, all zoned correctly. |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Smoke Free
- Individual Locking Bedrooms
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4+3 | 5 | - | - |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $205,895 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $147,669 CAD | Total Assessment | $353,564 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$147,669 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$205,895 CAD
Total Assessment
$353,564 CAD
1 of 81
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
2952-2954 Dekalb Pike
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.