Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Hillside Place 297 W Main St 54 Unit Apartment Building $17,788,326 CAD ($329,413 CAD/Unit) 5.34% Cap Rate Springville, NY 14141



Investment Highlights
- EXCEPTION SINGLE FLOOR PLANS WITH ATTACHED GARAGES
- UPGRADED FINISHES, ISALND, WALKIN CLOSETS, IN UNIT LAUNDRY, PRIMARY SUITE WITH FULL BATH
- RENTS ARE COMPETITIVE, HOWEVER MARKET RENTS INDICATE PLENTY OF ROOM FOR INCREASES, CURENTLY AT $160/SQ.FT
- EASY ACCESS TO THE 219 EXPRESSWAY TPPOINTS NORTH AND SOUTH / BUFFALO CBD IS 25 MIN. ELLICOTTVILLE IS 25 MIN.
- COUNRTY VILLAGE LOCATION WITH ACCESS TO SHOPPING, SCHOLLS, PARKS & RECREATION, AND LOCAL BUSINESSES.
Executive Summary
Hillside Place Apartments at 297 W.? Main St.?, Springville, NY 14141 presents a rare opportunity to acquire a newly constructed, fully stabilized 54-unit multifamily community in the growing Southtowns market of Erie County.? This 100% occupied asset features highly desirable single-story, patio-style apartment homes designed for today’s renters, with all 54 units offering spacious 2-bedroom layouts of approximately 1,140 SF.? Residents enjoy modern farmhouse-inspired architecture, private individual entrances, attached garages, in-unit laundry, central air, stainless steel appliances, hard-surface countertops, LVT flooring, and private patios.? The community consists of 12 buildings and benefits from easy access to Route 219, connecting residents to Buffalo, regional employment centers, shopping, dining, healthcare, and year-round recreation.? With current rents reportedly below market for comparable new construction, the property offers compelling upside through continued lease optimization.? Offered at $12.9 million, the asset is marketed at a 5.5% in-place cap rate with a projected Year 1 pro forma cap rate of 6.75%, making it an attractive blend of durable cash flow, premium construction, and future growth potential.?
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
-
|
-
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
| Price | $17,788,326 CAD | Apartment Style | Townhome |
| Price Per Unit | $329,413 CAD | Building Class | B |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 5.82 AC |
| Cap Rate | 5.34% | Building Size | 61,560 SF |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 10.7 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 54 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 2024 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Price | $17,788,326 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $329,413 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 5.34% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 10.7 |
| No. Units | 54 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Townhome |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 5.82 AC |
| Building Size | 61,560 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2024 |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Heating
- Tile Floors
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Kitchen
- Granite Countertops
- Refrigerator
- Oven
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Tub/Shower
- Walk-In Closets
- Linen Closet
- Pantry
- Patio
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Picnic Area
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Gas Range
- Recycling
- Trash Pickup - Door to Door
- Public Transportation
- Private Bathroom
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1.5 | 18 | $2,810 CAD | 1,140 |
| 2+2 | 36 | $2,810 CAD | 1,140 |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 143801-335-140-0002-005-000 | Improvements Assessment | $208,428 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $52,246 CAD | Total Assessment | $260,674 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
143801-335-140-0002-005-000
Land Assessment
$52,246 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$208,428 CAD
Total Assessment
$260,674 CAD
1 of 17
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Hillside Place | 297 W Main St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.
