Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
29850 Kelso St 2,682 SF Industrial Building Eugene, OR 97402 $781,652 CAD ($291.44 CAD/SF) 8.68% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Net lease investment. No landlord responsibilities.
- Inquire to get full marketing package.
- Established tenant with ~4 years left remaining.
Executive Summary
NNN lease investment opportunity! Established tenant with ~4 years remaining on lease. Tenant pays $4,118 per month in base rent plus taxes, insurance, and maintenance. No landlord responsibility. Tenant owns and operates repossession and skip tracing company with the subject property being licensed and bonded for their services. Inquire to get the full marketing package.
Property Facts
| Price | $781,652 CAD | Lot Size | 1.15 AC |
| Price Per SF | $291.44 CAD | Rentable Building Area | 2,682 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment NNN | No. Stories | 1 |
| Cap Rate | 8.68% | Year Built | 1997 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Subtype | Service | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Building Class | B | ||
| Zoning | I-2 | CAS | UL - Parent Zone: I-2, Light-Medium Industrial | Overlay: CAS, Commercial Airport Safety Zone | Overlay: UL, Urbanizable Land | ||
| Price | $781,652 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $291.44 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment NNN |
| Cap Rate | 8.68% |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Service |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.15 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 2,682 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1997 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | I-2 | CAS | UL - Parent Zone: I-2, Light-Medium Industrial | Overlay: CAS, Commercial Airport Safety Zone | Overlay: UL, Urbanizable Land |
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0350866 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $0 CAD | Total Assessment | $197,298 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0350866
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$197,298 CAD
1 of 15
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
29850 Kelso St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.