Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Family Dollar Portfolio of 2 2 Retail Properties Offered at $4,270,908 CAD in Multiple Locations

Investment Highlights
- Fortune 500 Guarantor | Investment-Grade Credit
- Combined NOI of $256,725 | Diversified Cash Flow
- New Construction | 2024 Delivery
- Two-Property Portfolio | Single Owner | May be Purchased Individually
- NN Leases | Excellent 1031 Opportunities | Essential Retailer | Recession-Resistant Demand
- Built-In Rent Growth | $0.50/SF Increases
Executive Summary
Northmarq is pleased to present the exclusive listing of a two-property Family Dollar portfolio located in Fort Deposit and Andalusia, Alabama. Both properties are 2024 new construction assets, each featuring 10,500 SF of retail space encumbered with 10-year double-net (NN) leases with minimal landlord responsibilities limited to roof and structure. Both leases are double guaranteed by Family Dollar Stores of AL along with the corporate guaranty by Dollar Tree Stores, Inc., a Fortune 500 company carrying an investment-grate "BBB" credit rating from Standard & Poor's and operating over 9,000 retail stores nationwide. Both locations carry an additional guaranty from Family Dollar Stores, Inc. The portfolio is offered by a single owner, providing a streamlined acquisition process with uniform lease structure, credit, and asset profile across both locations.
Property Facts
| Price | $4,270,908 CAD | Number of Properties | 2 |
| Price / SF | $203.38 CAD / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Cap Rate | 8.25% | Total Building Size | 21,000 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | Total Land Area | 3.38 AC |
| Status | Active |
| Price | $4,270,908 CAD |
| Price / SF | $203.38 CAD / SF |
| Cap Rate | 8.25% |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 2 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 21,000 SF |
| Total Land Area | 3.38 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Family Dollar | Dollar General
25332 Straughn School Rd, Andalusia, AL 36421 |
Retail | 10,500 SF | 2024 | - |
|
Family Dollar | Dollar Tree
299 Old Fort Rd, Fort Deposit, AL 36032 |
Retail | 10,500 SF | 2024 | - |
1 1
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Family Dollar Portfolio of 2
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.