Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
29929 FM 1301 Rd 10.14 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $683,863 CAD in West Columbia, TX 77486
Executive Summary
Own your own little ranch, 1-+ acres with a large slab with steel post and metal roofing. Could be a barn, RV cover.
Property Facts
| Price | $683,863 CAD | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 10.14 AC |
| Price | $683,863 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 10.14 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $683,863 CAD | Lot Size | 10.14 AC |
| Price Per AC | $67,442.19 CAD |
| Price | $683,863 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $67,442.19 CAD |
| Lot Size | 10.14 AC |
Partially wooded, small slab with covering in the land.
1 1
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0132-0013-111 | Improvements Assessment | $44,208 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $410,674 CAD | Total Assessment | $454,882 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0132-0013-111
Land Assessment
$410,674 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$44,208 CAD
Total Assessment
$454,882 CAD
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Manor Lane Southwest, LLC
29929 FM 1301 Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.