Share This Listing

Message

927 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Facts

Total Space Available 8,265 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Space(1)

Display Rental Rate as

Eurolink Industrial Estate
1-2 Heard Way
8,265 SF | $19.15 CAD/SF/YR $1.60 CAD/SF/MO $206.13 CAD/m²/YR $17.18 CAD/m²/MO $13,190 CAD/MO $158,275 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Service
Building Size
8,625 SF
Lot Size
1.33 AC
Year Built
1870
Construction
Metal
Drive In Bays
2
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • Ground - 1-2
  • 8,265 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.15 CAD/SF/YR $1.60 CAD/SF/MO $158,275 CAD/YR $13,190 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Unit 1-5, Eurolink Industrial Estate comprises a redevelopment scheme of industrial / warehouse units within the established Eurolink Business Park, the principal industrial estate in Sittingbourne

  • Use Class: B2
  • Roller shutter loading door
  • Comprehensive refurbishment to be completed
  • 5.6m eaves height
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 1-2 8,265 SF Negotiable $19.15 CAD/SF/YR $1.60 CAD/SF/MO $158,275 CAD/YR $13,190 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
Eurolink Industrial Estate
1-2 Heard Way
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Service
Building Size
8,625 SF
Lot Size
1.33 AC
Year Built
1870
Construction
Metal
Drive In Bays
2

1-2 Heard Way - Ground - 1-2

Size
8,265 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.15 CAD/SF/YR $1.60 CAD/SF/MO $158,275 CAD/YR $13,190 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1-2 Heard Way - Ground - 1-2

Size 8,265 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.15 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Comprehensive refurbishment to be completed
  • Roller shutter loading door
  • 5.6m eaves height
  • Listing ID: 40538947

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-15

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3-5 Heard Way, Sittingbourne ME10 3SA

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.