Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Traditional stone-built terrace
  • Located on a key arterial route
  • Ground floor retail accommodation

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 497 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $55.70 CAD/SF/YR $4.64 CAD/SF/MO $27,681 CAD/YR $2,307 CAD/MO
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
Now

The accommodation comprises a bright, open-plan Class 1A retail unit arranged over the ground floor, extending to approximately 497 sq ft. The space benefits from a large double-glazed frontage providing strong natural light and visibility, with a WC facility positioned to the rear. The layout is suitable for a range of commercial occupiers, subject to the necessary planning consents.

  • Use Class: Class 1A
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
Ground 497 SF Negotiable $55.70 CAD/SF/YR $4.64 CAD/SF/MO $27,681 CAD/YR $2,307 CAD/MO Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground

Size
497 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$55.70 CAD/SF/YR $4.64 CAD/SF/MO $27,681 CAD/YR $2,307 CAD/MO

• Use Class: Class 1A
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.