Your email has been sent.
30 Jordan Ln 31,758 SF 100% Leased Office Building Wethersfield, CT 06109 $4,409,536 CAD ($138.85 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Striking three-story brick office building set on a beautifully landscaped, established site in Wethersfield's professional corridor!
- Easy highway access is an advantage too, with I-91 less than a mile away and downtown Hartford a ten-minute drive.
- Substantially renovated and significantly upgraded, with over $1.1M of documented capital investment in building
- -
Prime Healthcare, PC is a privately held medical practice headquartered in Wethersfield, Connecticut. Established in 1998, the organization provides a range of healthcare services, including primary care, endocrinology, gastroenterology, pulmonology, urology, and neuromusculoskeletal medicine. The practice offers both in-person consultations and telemedicine options to accommodate patient needs. Its clinical team focuses on preventive care, chronic disease management, and specialized treatments for complex conditions such as diabetes, thyroid disorders, gastrointestinal issues, and respiratory illnesses. Prime Healthcare, PC emphasizes patient-centered care and leverages modern medical practices to deliver comprehensive health solutions.
Right at Home began in 1995, when Allen Hager turned experience in hospital administration into a business focused on helping people remain safe and independent at home. The company provides in-home care for seniors and adults with disabilities, with services that can include meal preparation, personal assistance, and around-the-clock nursing support. Over time, Right at Home expanded into a franchise system with a wide network serving clients across the United States and abroad. The business also lists home health and respite care among its core service areas, reflecting a broad focus on non-medical and supportive care for families and individuals.