Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prime Downtown Mill Valley Location
  • Extremely Well Maintained, Turnkey Property
  • Recent Upgrades: New HVAC, Paint, Awnings, Water Heater
  • Fully Leased Retail + Four Office Suites
  • High Demand / Successful Track Record of Tenancy
  • Call Michael Johnston for more information

Executive Summary

Property Description:
30 Miller Avenue presents a premier retail & office investment opportunity in the heart of downtown Mill Valley. This 3,431 SF, single-story building offers a fully leased retail suite-currently home to a successful clothing boutique-along with four individual office suites at the rear. The property benefits from strong tenant demand, consistent foot traffic, and the stability of one of Marin County's most affluent and desirable communities.
In addition to its prime location, 30 Miller has been meticulously maintained with a series of recent capital improvements, including new HVAC systems, updated façade and retail paint, fresh awnings, water heater replacement, skylight film upgrades, and roof treatment. Rooftop solar panels, installed in 2014, further reduce operating costs and support long-term efficiency. This is a true pride-of-ownership asset combining stability, charm, and excellent in-place income with future upside.

Location Description:
30 Miller Avenue is located in the heart of downtown Mill Valley, directly on the town's central square. Surrounded by boutique shops, cafes, and restaurants, the property enjoys steady pedestrian traffic and strong visibility. Mill Valley is one of Marin County's most affluent and desirable communities, known for its natural beauty, vibrant downtown, and proximity to San Francisco, just 10 miles away. The property's location offers unmatched convenience and long-term tenant appeal.

Building Size
3,332 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1928
Price
$2,809,607 CAD
Price Per SF
$843.22 CAD
Cap Rate
4.92%
NOI
$138,166 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.09
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Zoning
C-D - Downtown Commercial
Frontage
33’ on Miller Ave
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Parcel Number
028-061-13
Land Assessment
$1,986,592 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,324,395 CAD
Total Assessment
$3,310,987 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40160588

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-15

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 30 Miller Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.