Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

300 E Coffee St
Greenville, SC 29601
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Rare designated on-site surface parking: 9 spaces
  • Prominent signage opportunity on Coffee Stree
  • Desirable restaurants and retailers nearby
  • 5 minute walk to Greenville's CBD: 3 blocks to Main Street
  • Directly across from new Federal Courthouse
  • Quick and easy access to Church Street and I-385

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
5,700 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1963
Price
$2,730,157 CAD
Price Per SF
$478.97 CAD
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
520 SF
Building FAR
13.09
Lot Size
0.01 AC
Zoning
C-4

Amenities

  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0043.00-06-004.00
Land Assessment
$16,162 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$23,648 CAD
Total Assessment
$39,810 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40442930

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-07

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 300 E Coffee St, Greenville, SC 29601

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.