Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
300 N Overland Ave
Burley, ID 83318
Tidal Wave Auto Spa · Specialty Property For Sale
·
3,600 SF

Investment Highlights
- Long-Term 20-Year NNN Lease
- Expanding National Car Wash Operator
- Annual Rent With Built-In Growth
- Large 2.77-Acre Parcel
Executive Summary
Bang Realty is pleased to present the exclusive listing for a Tidal Wave Auto Spa located at 300 N Overland Ave, Burley, ID. The site consists of roughly 3,600 rentable square feet of building space on an estimated 2.77-acre parcel of land. Tidal Wave Auto Spa is subject to a 20-year Triple Net (NNN) lease which will commence upon close of escrow. The annual rent will be $405,000 and has scheduled increases of 2.00% Annually.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 2.77 AC |
| Cap Rate | 6.75% | Building Size | 3,600 SF |
| Property Type | Specialty | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Car Wash | Year Built | 2024 |
| Zoning | 4 | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6.75% |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Car Wash |
| Lot Size | 2.77 AC |
| Building Size | 3,600 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2024 |
| Zoning | 4 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | RPB3200000004B | Improvements Assessment | $145,597 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $173,707 CAD | Total Assessment | $319,304 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
RPB3200000004B
Land Assessment
$173,707 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$145,597 CAD
Total Assessment
$319,304 CAD
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map