Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Zoned GC-70
- Ample power with 400 Amps; 3 Phase
- Dock high access
- CMU construction
Executive Summary
This 8,872 SF industrial space offers a great combination of functionality and versatility. Renovated in 2000, this impressive property features GC zoning, dock high access, and ample power with 400 Amps; 3 Phase, with CMU construction, ensuring durability and longevity.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,098,945 CAD | No. Stories | 1 |
| Price Per SF | $123.87 CAD | Year Built | 1959 |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Type | Industrial | Parking Ratio | 1.53/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Clear Ceiling Height | 17’ |
| Building Class | C | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Lot Size | 0.43 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 8,872 SF | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | GC - General Commercial | ||
| Price | $1,098,945 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $123.87 CAD |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.43 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 8,872 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1959 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.53/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 17’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | GC - General Commercial |
Space Availability
- Space
- Size
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
Zoned GC-70 Dock high access CMU construction Ample power with 400 Amps; 3 Phase
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 8,872 SF | Industrial | - | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 8,872 SF |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 8,872 SF |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
Fairly walkable
50/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 35033.2708 | Improvements Assessment | $542,404 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $180,138 CAD | Total Assessment | $722,542 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
35033.2708
Land Assessment
$180,138 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$542,404 CAD
Total Assessment
$722,542 CAD
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
3003 E Courtland Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.