Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3006 1/2 Oakwood Dr - 3006 1/2 and 3018 Oakwood 6,103 SF Flex Condo Unit Offered at $1,912,751 CAD in Grand Junction, CO 81504

1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment | Sale Conditions | 1031 Exchange |
| Cap Rate | 3.25% |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 3.25% |
| Sale Conditions | 1031 Exchange |
Description
Residential Investment duplexes- 5.22% cap rate excellent rental history. 3 bedroom 2 bath both sides of the two addresses. built
in 2006. APOD available. do not bother the Tenants. Any showings/inspections shall be part of as part of due diligence with a
contract. information including but not limited to square footage, measurements, pricing and availability, are subject to change
/error without notice. Buyer(s) to verify all.
/error without notice. Buyer(s) to verify all.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 3A 3B 4a4B | 6,103 SF | Flex | $1,912,751 CAD ($313.41 CAD/SF) | $62,164.42 CAD |
Unit 3A 3B 4a4B
| Unit Size |
| 6,103 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Flex |
| Price |
| $1,912,751 CAD ($313.41 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| $62,164.42 CAD |
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 3A 3B 4a4B
| Unit Size | 6,103 SF |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $1,912,751 CAD ($313.41 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | $62,164.42 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 3.25% |
| Sale Conditions | 1031 Exchange |
| Description | |
| Residential Investment duplexes- 5.22% cap rate excellent rental history. 3 bedroom 2 bath both sides of the two addresses. built<br> in 2006. APOD available. do not bother the Tenants. Any showings/inspections shall be part of as part of due diligence with a<br> contract. information including but not limited to square footage, measurements, pricing and availability, are subject to change<br> /error without notice. Buyer(s) to verify all.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 6,103 SF | Typical Floor Size | 6,103 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Year Built | 2006 |
| Floors | 1 | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Total Building Size | 6,103 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 6,103 SF |
| Year Built | 2006 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 4 | $2,546 CAD | - |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
3006 1/2 Oakwood Dr - 3006 1/2 and 3018 Oakwood
Already a member? Log In