Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
301 Castlereagh St 925 SF Office Condo Unit Offered at $836,250 CAD in Haymarket, NSW 2000

Investment Highlights
- Prime Southern CBD location in Sydney’s legal district.
- Well-maintained commercial building constructed in 1991.
- Adjacent to the Family Court and close to Downing Centre Courts and NCAT.
Executive Summary
The property forms part of a modern commercial strata building in Haymarket, offering professional office accommodation in a highly connected CBD location. The building provides secure access, lift service, and proximity to major transport links, including Central Station and the upcoming Metro. Its position within Sydney’s legal and government precinct ensures strong demand from professional tenants, making it a desirable investment or owner-occupier opportunity.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment | APN/Parcel ID | CP/SP40301 |
| Cap Rate | 3.00% |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 3.00% |
| APN/Parcel ID | CP/SP40301 |
Description
Located adjacent to the Family Court and within walking distance of the Downing Centre Courts and NCAT, this property is a strata-titled office suite in Sydney’s Southern CBD, positioned within the city’s established legal and professional services precinct.
The suite offers 86 m² of functional office space on the first floor of a well-maintained commercial building constructed in 1991. The layout is proportionately partitioned, featuring three separate offices, a boardroom, and a storeroom, providing a ready-to-occupy solution for professional use.
Sale Notes
An outstanding opportunity to acquire a strata-titled office suite in Sydney’s Southern CBD, positioned within the city’s established legal and professional services precinct. Located adjacent to the Family Court and within walking distance of the Downing Centre Courts and NCAT, this property is ideally suited for legal practitioners, consultants, or investors seeking a secure, income-generating asset in a prime CBD location.
Currently tenanted, the property delivers an annual return of approximately 3%, making it an attractive investment with immediate income and long-term capital growth potential.
Price: $850,000 (Contact Agent)
Floor Area: Approx. 86 m²
Building Type: Partial building – Strata office suite
Availability: Tenanted
Annual Return: Approx. 3%
Status: For Sale
Price: $850,000 (Contact Agent)
Floor Area: Approx. 86 m²
Building Type: Partial building – Strata office suite
Availability: Tenanted
Annual Return: Approx. 3%
Status: For Sale
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 13 | 925 SF | Office | $836,250 CAD ($904.05 CAD/SF) | $25,087.50 CAD |
Unit 13
| Unit Size |
| 925 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $836,250 CAD ($904.05 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| $25,087.50 CAD |
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 13
| Unit Size | 925 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $836,250 CAD ($904.05 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | $25,087.50 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 3.00% |
| APN/Parcel ID | CP/SP40301 |
| Description | |
| Located adjacent to the Family Court and within walking distance of the Downing Centre Courts and NCAT, this property is a strata-titled office suite in Sydney’s Southern CBD, positioned within the city’s established legal and professional services precinct.<br> The suite offers 86 m² of functional office space on the first floor of a well-maintained commercial building constructed in 1991. The layout is proportionately partitioned, featuring three separate offices, a boardroom, and a storeroom, providing a ready-to-occupy solution for professional use.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| An outstanding opportunity to acquire a strata-titled office suite in Sydney’s Southern CBD, positioned within the city’s established legal and professional services precinct. Located adjacent to the Family Court and within walking distance of the Downing Centre Courts and NCAT, this property is ideally suited for legal practitioners, consultants, or investors seeking a secure, income-generating asset in a prime CBD location.<br> The suite offers 86 m² of functional office space on the first floor of a well-maintained commercial building constructed in 1991. The layout is proportionately partitioned, featuring three separate offices, a boardroom, and a storeroom, providing a ready-to-occupy solution for professional use.<br> Currently tenanted, the property delivers an annual return of approximately 3%, making it an attractive investment with immediate income and long-term capital growth potential.<br> Price: $850,000 (Contact Agent)<br> Floor Area: Approx. 86 m²<br> Building Type: Partial building – Strata office suite<br> Availability: Tenanted<br> Annual Return: Approx. 3%<br> Status: For Sale</li></ul> |