Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
301 McClanahan St SW
Roanoke, VA 24014
South Roanoke Location with Parking · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Excellent Location and Visibility
- Multiple Ingress/Egress Points
- 34 On-Site Parking Spaces
- Located near Carilion Hospital
Executive Summary
Rare opportunity in South Roanoke neighborhood for an office, medical, or service location. Building was formerly a Wells Fargo bank branch and provides ±3,300 SF on two floors (total of 6,631) with 34 on-site parking spaces. First floor provides offices with a drive-thru if desired and the second floor office space was recently renovated and is ready for use. Property is excellently located near the main campus of Carilion Roanoke Memorial Hospital and Crystal Spring neighborhood. Quick access to nearby I-581 and US 220, as well as all of South Roanoke. Redevelopment and Build-to-Suit options available.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
6,300 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1967
Price
$2,406,180 CAD
Price Per SF
$381.93 CAD
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,150 SF
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
0.72 AC
Zoning
MX
Parking
34 Spaces (5.13 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map