Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
301 Mission Ave - Oceanside Terraces 3,480 SF Office Condo Unit Offered at $2,507,521 CAD in Oceanside, CA 92054

1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Two condos located in Oceanside
- Features three private offices, built-in cubicles,
one conference room, storage/IT room,
kitchen, reception area and open area
Four secure private parking spaces
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 11/12 | 3,480 SF | Office | $2,507,521 CAD ($720.55 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 11/12
| Unit Size |
| 3,480 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $2,507,521 CAD ($720.55 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 11/12
| Unit Size | 3,480 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $2,507,521 CAD ($720.55 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Two condos located in Oceanside<br> <ul style="list-style: disc; padding: 0px 0px 0px 40px"><li> Features three private offices, built-in cubicles, <br> one conference room, storage/IT room, <br> kitchen, reception area and open area<br> Four secure private parking spaces</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 45,455 SF | Typical Floor Size | 40,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Year Built | 2008 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Lot Size | 0.92 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.04/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 6 | ||
| Zoning | C - Office Condominium in Downtown Oceanside. | ||
| Total Building Size | 45,455 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 6 |
| Typical Floor Size | 40,000 SF |
| Year Built | 2008 |
| Lot Size | 0.92 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 0.04/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C - Office Condominium in Downtown Oceanside. |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 44 | - | - |
Very walkable
80/100
Very drivable
80/100
Good public transit
70/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 28