Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
301 N Kingsboro Ave 2,040 SF Sports & Entertainment Building Offered at $1,026,000 CAD in Gloversville, NY 12078

Executive Summary
Turnkey 9 hole golf course, restaurant, and pro shop on 68.1 acres in central Gloversville, established 1928 and extensively modernized. Over $275,000 in completed capital improvements: fully renovated commercial kitchen, recently updated refrigerators, coolers, fryers, ice machines, sandwich prep, and beer coolers, recently updated furnace and AC, renovated clubhouse and bar with gold accent finishes, recently updated windows, recently updated roof, recently updated outdoor deck, rebuilt greens, whole course irrigation, upgraded turf equipment, and 18 recently updated Yamaha golf carts. Located directly adjacent to Nathan Littauer Hospital for steady year round restaurant traffic. Indoor seating for 55, patio seating for 30. Active members, league play, restaurant parties booked, and tournaments scheduled for 2026. Sale includes all course maintenance equipment, mowers, kitchen equipment, bar inventory, furnishings, and POS. A rare combination of heritage, location, and recent investment.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,026,000 CAD | Lot Size | 68.10 AC |
| Price Per SF | $502.94 CAD | Building Size | 2,040 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Sale Condition | Business Value Included | Year Built | 1940 |
| Property Type | Sports & Entertainment | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Subtype | Golf Course/Driving Range | Parking Ratio | 24.51/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R1 | ||
| Price | $1,026,000 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $502.94 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Condition | Business Value Included |
| Property Type | Sports & Entertainment |
| Property Subtype | Golf Course/Driving Range |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 68.10 AC |
| Building Size | 2,040 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1940 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 24.51/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R1 |
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 172800-134-000-0001-026-000-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $434,203 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $187,416 CAD | Total Assessment | $621,619 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
172800-134-000-0001-026-000-0000
Land Assessment
$187,416 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$434,203 CAD
Total Assessment
$621,619 CAD
1 of 49
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
301 N Kingsboro Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.