Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
301 Porter Way
Milton, WA 98354
Industrial Property For Sale

Executive Summary
6,900 SF Total
6,000 SF Two-story Office
13,000 SF Yard Area (to be verified)
3 GL doors
12' Clear
Metal Skin Construction
M-1 Zoning
Built in 2003
26% Site coverage
6,000 SF Two-story Office
13,000 SF Yard Area (to be verified)
3 GL doors
12' Clear
Metal Skin Construction
M-1 Zoning
Built in 2003
26% Site coverage
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2003 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Parking Ratio | 8.57/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Lot Size | 0.60 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Rentable Building Area | 6,900 SF | ||
| Zoning | M-1 | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.60 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 6,900 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 2003 |
| Parking Ratio | 8.57/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Zoning | M-1 |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 042005-2055 | Improvements Assessment | $759,530 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $1,025,380 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,784,910 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
042005-2055
Land Assessment
$1,025,380 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$759,530 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,784,910 CAD
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map