Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
This store at the crossroads of Main St and Coal River Rd in St Albans was recently vacated by 7-11. They will not be putting any c-store or gas restrictions in place. It is ready to operate as a store. Gas pumps have been removed.
Building Size
3,040 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1966
Price
$687,700 CAD
Price Per SF
$226.22 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
0.39 AC
Parking
10 Spaces (6.1 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
- Lease End
7-Eleven began in 1927 as the Southland Ice Company in Dallas and later grew into the 7-Eleven convenience brand. The company operates convenience retail stores and a franchise system, with banners and brands that include Speedway, Stripes, Laredo Taco Company, and Raise the Roost Chicken & Biscuits, while also offering signature food and drink items such as Slurpee and Big Gulp beverages. 7-Eleven continues as a global convenience retailer and remains focused on fast, everyday shopping across a wide network of stores.
- Prima Marketing
- Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- -
- -
- -
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
|
Retailer | - | - | - | ||
| Prima Marketing | Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | - | - | - |
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 20-16- 3N-0075.0000 | Improvements Assessment | $210,305 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $114,382 CAD | Total Assessment | $324,688 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
20-16- 3N-0075.0000
Land Assessment
$114,382 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$210,305 CAD
Total Assessment
$324,688 CAD
1 of 15
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
301 W Main St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.