Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Windy City Playhouse 3014 W Irving Park Rd 7,267 SF Vacant Retail Building Chicago, IL 60618 $1,509,729 CAD ($207.75 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- TRAFFIC COUNT: 41,000 Vehicles per day along Irving Park Road
- Two 2BD/1BA apartments were gut-renovated in 2016
- Theater has a current lease in place until December and then will be ready for use by an owner-user
- Fully built-out theater - 5,183 square feet, 150-seats, 25 ft. ceiling
- Theater space has over $1M in capital improvements, including a full build-out with stage, seating, bar, dressing rooms, infrastructure
- Access to CTA bus routes and the Blue Line, with direct connectivity to O’Hare and downtown Chicago
Executive Summary
Incredible mixed-use opportunity in Chicago’s Irving Park with THEATER and two residential units! Building totals approximately 7,267 SF. Features a 5,183 SF theater with 150 seats and 25’ ceilings. The high bay section is 46'x58'. The second level includes two 2BD/1BA residential units renovated in 2016.
The theater space includes significant capital improvements, including full build-out with stage, seating, bar, and dressing rooms. Two residential units offer updated finishes and systems.
Strong owner-user opportunity with in-place residential income and a commercial lease in place through December. High-visibility location on Irving Park Road with over 41,000 vehicles per day and access to public transportation (CTA Buses and Blue Line). CONTACT AGENTS FOR A SHOWING! (773) 736-3600
Building Size
7,267 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1913/2015
Price
$1,509,729 CAD
Price Per SF
$207.75 CAD
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Building FAR
1.28
Lot Size
0.13 AC
Zoning
50
Parking
2 Spaces (0.28 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
50’ on Irving Park Rd
Amenities
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
50/100
Good public transit
70/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 13-13-327-027-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $56,020 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $49,886 CAD | Total Assessment | $105,906 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
13-13-327-027-0000
Land Assessment
$49,886 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$56,020 CAD
Total Assessment
$105,906 CAD
1 of 45
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Windy City Playhouse | 3014 W Irving Park Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.