Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3018 E Olympic Ave 4 Unit Apartment Building $618,732 CAD ($154,683 CAD/Unit) 7.57% Cap Rate Spokane, WA 99217

Investment Highlights
- Located Near Spokane Community College
- Garages For Additional Income
Executive Summary
- 3 - 1 Bed Units & 1 - 2 Bed Unit
- Garages For Additional Income
- Located Near Spokane Community College
- Monthly Rental Income of $3,835
- Garages For Additional Income
- Located Near Spokane Community College
- Monthly Rental Income of $3,835
Property Facts
| Price | $618,732 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $154,683 CAD | Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 2,075 SF |
| Cap Rate | 7.57% | Average Occupancy | 75% |
| No. Units | 4 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built/Renovated | 1900/1975 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | CC1 | ||
| Price | $618,732 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $154,683 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 7.57% |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Building Size | 2,075 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 75% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1900/1975 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | CC1 |
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Very bikeable
80/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 36343.2203 | Improvements Assessment | $407,813 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $89,372 CAD | Total Assessment | $497,186 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
36343.2203
Land Assessment
$89,372 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$407,813 CAD
Total Assessment
$497,186 CAD
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
3018 E Olympic Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.