Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
27’
Drive In Bays
2
Exterior Dock Doors
12
Levelers
6
Standard Parking Spaces
54

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 40,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $6.53 CAD/SF/YR $0.54 CAD/SF/MO $261,242 CAD/YR $21,770 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

40,000 SF 3,000 SF office Four (4) docks One (1) grade-level access 28' clear

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 3,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • 4 Loading Docks
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 40,000 SF Negotiable $6.53 CAD/SF/YR $0.54 CAD/SF/MO $261,242 CAD/YR $21,770 CAD/MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor

Size
40,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$6.53 CAD/SF/YR $0.54 CAD/SF/MO $261,242 CAD/YR $21,770 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 40,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $6.53 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Includes 3,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 4 Loading Docks

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
88,678 SF
Lot Size
7.00 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1964/2000
Power Supply
Amps: 400 Volts: 208-240 Phase: 3
Zoning
IL - Designed to accommodate light industrial uses that are less intensive and have minimal impact on surrounding areas.

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • American Interiors, Inc.
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40480855

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 302 S Byrne Rd, Toledo, OH 43615

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X